[ Àrea Privada ]

School Employees

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand
Recepció de BetàniaPatmos Recepció de BetàniaPatmos
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
  • Jacint Bassó  sobre
    Principal
  • Pilar Pérez  sobre
    Vice-president
  • Agustí Ferran  sobre
    Financial Director
  • Ivet García  sobre
    Head of Studies in Infant School
  • Laura Camp  sobre
    Head of Studies in Primary School
  • Herminio Alcaraz  sobre
    Head of Studies in Secondary School
  • Carme Mallafré  sobre
    Head of Studies in Sixth Form
  • Diego Montero  sobre
    Head of Academic Management & Secretary
  •  

 

HEAD OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
  • Judith Badia  sobre

 

HEADS OF DEPARTAMENTS

  • Xavier Ciurans  sobre
    Arts & Humanities
  • Maite Díaz  sobre
    Foreign Languages
  • Jaume Feixas  sobre
    Physical Education & Sports
  • Aureli Redón  sobre
    TIACC
  • Joan Ramon Riqué  sobre
    Sciences
  • Maria Sánchez  sobre
    Psychopedagogical Orientation and Intervention Department (POID)
  •  
     

 

PSYCHOPEDAGOGICAL ORIENTATION AND INTERVENTION DEPARTMENT (POID)

  • Àngels Bergé
  • Mireia Cirera
  • Glòria Josa
  • Esther Martínez
  • Maria Sánchez
  • Vanesa del Valle 

 

AMBIENTAL EDUCATION TEAM

  • Assumpta Bullich
  • Lali Castro
  • Josep Pascual
  •  

 

TEACHERS AND TUTORS OF INFANT EDUCATION

  • Carme Julià, Maite Lliteras and Anna Rigau
    EI2 year-olds
  • Mercè Borrell, Marta Fíguls, Míriam Ruiz, Lali Sardà and Marta Sànchez
    EI3 year-olds
  • Míriam Ruiz
    Coordinator of EI2 and EI3 year-olds
  • Lali Castro, Anna Forcano, Montse Planells and Ariadna Salinas
    EI4 year-olds
  • Meritxell Cordero, Núria Correa, Teresa Ferré and Ester García
    EI5 year-olds
  • Lali Castro
    Coordinator of EI4 and EI5 year-olds
  • Imma Ginabreda and Ana Leeds
    English
  • Ana Porcar
    Music
  • Sandra Aguilà and Ferran Canals
    Psicomotricity
  • Anna Riba
    Swimming
  • Montse Andreu, Ivet García, Sílvia Gascón, Esther Martínez and Mònica Peraire
    Diversity Assistance

 

PRIMARY EDUCATION

  • Anna Framis, Dolors Munné, Anna Ortega and Marta Santos
    First Cicle
  • Susana Baena, Marta Font, Esther Gasol and Gabriel Zambrana
    First Cicle
  • Esther Gasol
    Coordinator of the First Cicle
  • Núria Canelles, Gemma Escolà, Sònia Nonell and Rosa Vila
    Medium Cicle
  • Montse Bochaca, Anna Burrell, Mercè Bosch and Assumpta Bullich
    Medium Cicle
  • Sònia Nonell
    Coordinator of the Medium Cicle
  • Mar Bañeras, Ana Fernández, Alícia Ferret and Sílvia Suñer
    Superior Cicle
  • Cristina Albarral, Diego Montero, Ricard Rocamora and Marta Vendrell
    Superior Cicle
  • Cristina Albarral
    Coordinator of the Superior Cicle
  • Maite Díaz and Cristina Durisotti
    German and French
  • Marta Juanet, Nina Lalueza, Ana Leeds and Gemma Majada
    English
  • Antoni Vila
    Plastic and Visual Education
  • Helena Parés
    Music
  • Verònica Ibars and Alfons Medina
    Physical Education
  • Anna Riba
    Swimming
  • Laura Camp, Esther Martínez, Aureli Redón and Maria Sánchez
    Diversity Assistance and other dedications

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL

  • Lola Goicoa, Àlex Martínez, Marta Puig and Iolanda Ribes
    First
  • Oliver Bieg, Anna Hervàs and Raül Viana
    Second
  • Vivian Figueras, Àlex Gómez and Josep Pascual
    Third
  • Jordi Benet, David Díaz and Alina de Echániz
    Fourth

 

SIXTH FORM

  • José Cabello, Josep Àngel Gan, Joaquim Güell and Susana López
    First
  • Carme Mallafré, Xabier Pérez and Catherine Zabalbeascoa
    Second

 

SECONDARY AND SIXTH FORM'S PROFESSORS

  • Herminio Alcaraz
    Religion
  • Hazel Almanza
    Oratory
  • Jacint Bassó
    Catalan Language and Literature
  • Jordi Benet
    History, Social Sciences, Religion, Computing and Challenges for the Contemporary World
  • Oliver Bieg
    Physical education and German
  • José Cabello
    Physics and Mathematics
  • Isabel Calle
    Spanish Language and Literature
  • Xavier Ciurans
    History, Geography, Art History and Social Sciences
  • Carme Dapena
    Plastic and Visual Education, Design, Volume, Technical Drawing and Audiovisual Culture
  • David Díaz
    Physics and Computing
  • Maite Díaz
    English and German
  • Cristina Durisotti
    French and Challenges for the Contemporary World
  • Alina de Echániz
    Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
  • Glòria Espuña
    Mathematics, Technology and Chemistry
  • Marie Farrell
    German, English, French and Oratory
  • Jaume Feixas
    Physical education
  • Vivian Figueras
    Catalan Language and Literature and Oratory
  • Sandra Francisco
    Social Sciences, Oratory and History and Basics of Art
  • Pilar Gallardo
    Spanish Language and Literature and Social Sciences
  • Josep Àngel Gan
    Plastic and Visual Education, Artistic Drawing, Technical Drawing and Computing
  • Lola Goicoa
    Plastic and Visual Education
  • Àlex Gómez
    Catalan Language and Literature
  • Joaquim Güell
    Latin, Catalan Language and Literature and Philosophy
  • Anna Hervàs
    Biology, Natural Sciences and Culture of Science
  • Verònica Ibars
    Swimming
  • Susana López
    Economy and Business Economy
  • Carme Mallafré
    Philosophy, Challenges for the Contemporary World and Audiovisual Culture
  • Montse Margalló
    Spanish and Catalan Language and Literature and Social Sciences
  • Àlex Martínez
    French, English and Oratory
  • Alfons Medina
    Swimming
  • David Parra
    Mathematics, Physics and Technology
  • Josep Pascual
    Mathematics, Technology, Physics and Chemistry
  • Pilar Pérez
    Oratory
  • Xabier Pérez
    Computing, Technology, Mathematics and Physics
  • Marta Puig
    Mathematics, Industrial Technology and Computing
  • Aureli Redón
    Computing
  • Anna Riba
    Swimming
  • Iolanda Ribes
    English and Oratory
  • Joan Ramón Riqué
    Mathematics
  • Meritxell Sabaté
    Oratory
  • Maria Sánchez
    Diversity Assistance
  • Raül Viana
    Music
  • Helena Vizan
    Physics, Mathematics and Technology
  • Catherine Zabalbeascoa, English and Oratory

 

OUT-OF-SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

  • Ester Garcia  sobre
    Infant Education's Out-of-School Ativities Coordinator
  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Primary and Secondary Education's Out-of-School and Summer Ativities Coordinator
  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Coordinator of Cultural Activities
  • Jaume Feixas  sobre
    Coordinator of Sports Activities
  • Javier Martín  sobre
    Coordinator of Out-Of-School Swimming
  • Ivan Aurell  sobre
    Coordinator of Tennis and Skating
  • Sebastián Vázquez  sobre
    Coordinator of Competition Teams, Football and Basketball
  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Coordinator of Language Activities
  • Núria Carbonell, Marc Raventós and Reinaldo Saldarriaga  sobre
    Coordinator of Musical Activities
  • Helena Bas, Núria Carbonell, Lourdes Cuellar, Óscar Duran, Miguel Fornell, Dan Gómez, Guillem Gràcia, Anabel Hernández, Anna Melli, Jesús Olivares, Helena Parés, Carlos Picón, Ana Porcar, Carla Rodríguez, Eutimio Rodríguez, Juan Ruano, Reinaldo Saldarriaga i Lara Streccia  sobre
    Music Teachers
  • Michael Acero, Hazel Almanza, Ronan Browne, Alejandra Etchebarne i Marc Nash  sobre
    Professors d'idiomes
  • Javier Pérez, Ernest Sánchez i Josep Querol  sobre
    Pool Monitors
  • Javier Amato, Miquel Arisa, Ivan Aurell, Carmen Campillo, Mauro Gonzalez, Susana Jodar, Carlos Leandro, Raquel Madruga, Cristina Mallo, Javier Martín, Anna Martínez, Elio Martínez, Didac Pérez, Javier Pérez, Xavier Plaixats, Josep Querol, Susana Reyes, Laura Riveiro, Eliseu Salgado, Ernest Sánchez, Jan Sánchez, Sergi Trillas i Sebastià Vàzquez  sobre
    Sport Teachers
  • Susana Baena, Ana Ortega, Marc Raventós and Antoni Vila  sobre
    Teachers of cultural Activities

 

GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

  • Pilar Diaz and M. Jesús Miguel sobre
    Administration
  • Marta Garcia  sobre
    Principal's Secretary
  • Laia Riqué  sobre
    Infant Education's Secretary
  • Marta Garcia and Laura Muntaner  sobre
    Reception
  • Olga Pierre  sobre
    Academic Secretary
  • Olga Udaondo  sobre
    Library
  • Marta Garcia and Laia Riqué  sobre
    Infermery
  • Toni Palomares and Mario Marín  sobre
    Computer Technicians
  • Ramon Colías  sobre
    Head of Maintenance
  • Marc Espinosa, Víctor Estévez, Luis Li, Víctor Molinas, and Aaron Román
    Maintenance