[ Àrea Privada ]

School Employees

Recepció de BetàniaPatmos Recepció de BetàniaPatmos
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
  • Jacint Bassó  sobre
    Principal
  • Pilar Pérez  sobre
    Vice-president
  • Agustí Ferran  sobre
    Financial Director
  • Marta Sánchez  sobre
    Head of Studies in Infant School
  •  
  • Laura Camp  sobre
    Head of Studies in Primary School
  • Herminio Alcaraz  sobre
    Head of Studies in Secondary School
  • Xabier Pérez  sobre
    Head of Studies in Sixth Form
  • Diego Montero  sobre
    Head of Academic Management & Secretary

 

HEAD OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
  • Judith Badia  sobre

 

HEADS OF DEPARTAMENTS

  • Xavier Ciurans  sobre
    Arts & Humanities
  • Maite Díaz  sobre
    Foreign Languages
  • Joan Ramon Riqué  sobre
    Sciences
  • Anna Riba sobre
    Physical Education, Sports and Healthy Living
  • Aureli Redón  sobre
    TIACC
  • Maria Sánchez  sobre
    Psychopedagogical Orientation and Intervention Department (POID)
  • Cristina Albarral sobre
    Primary education didactic chief

 

PSYCHOPEDAGOGICAL ORIENTATION AND INTERVENTION DEPARTMENT (POID)

  • Àngels Bergé
  • Mireia Cirera
  • Glòria Josa
  • Vanesa del Valle

 

HEAD OF MAINTENANCE

  • Raimon Colias

 

TEACHERS AND TUTORS

  • INFANT EDUCATION
  • Natàlia Camí and Natàlia Pernía
    EI1 year old
  • Maite Lliteras and Anna Rigau
    EI2 year-olds
  • Marta Fíguls, Carme Julià, Lali Sardà and Esther Martínez
    EI3 year-olds
  • Natàlia Camí
    Coordinator of nursery (0-3 year-olds)
  • Lali Castro, Anna Forcano, Montse Planells and Míriam Ruíz
    EI4 year-olds
  • Míriam Martí, Núria Correa, Teresa Ferrer and Ester García
    EI5 year-olds
  • Lali Castro
    Coordinator of kindergarten (3-6 year-olds)
  • Imma Ginabreda and Hazel Almanza
    English
  • Ana Porcar
    Music
  • Ferran Canals and Meritxell Cordero
    Psicomotricity
  • Anna Riba
    Swimming
  • Montse Andreu, Ivet Garcia, Sílvia Gascón and Mònica Peraire
    Diversity Assistance

 

PRIMARY EDUCATION

  • Mercè Borrell, Anna Framis, Dolors Munné and Marta Santos
    First Cicle
  • Susana Baena, Marta Font, Esther Gasol and Gabriel Zambrana
    First Cicle
  • Anna Framis
    Coordinator of the First Cicle
  • Assumpta Bullich, Núria Canelles, Sònia Nonell and Rosa Vila
    Medium Cicle
  • Montse Bochaca, Mercè Bosch, Gemma Escolà and Ana Ortega
    Medium Cicle
  • Sònia Nonell
    Coordinator of the Medium Cicle
  • Anna Burrell, Ana Fernández, Alba García and Sílvia Suñer
    Superior Cicle
  • Diego Montero, Anna Puig, Ricard Rocamora and Marta Vendrell
    Superior Cicle
  • Ricard Rocamora
    Coordinator of the Superior Cicle
  • Anna Burrell, Maite Díaz and Cristine Durisotti
    German and French
  • Marta Juanet, Ana Leeds, Gemma Majada and Eva Pellicer
    English
  • Helena Parés
    Music
  • Verònica Ibars, Alfons Medina and Anna Riba
    Physical Education
  • Anna Riba
    Swimming
  • Cristina Albarral, Laura Camp, Ivet garcia and Aureli Redón
    Diversity Assistance and other dedications

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL

  • Pol Cabutí, Vivian Figueras, Álex Martínez and Marta Puig
    First
  • Oliver Bieg, Álex Gómez, Alejandra Portavella and Raül Viana
    Second
  • Isabel Calle, Lola Goicoa, Josep Pascual and Anna Hervàs
    Third
  • Jordi Benet, David Díaz and Susana López
    Fourth

 

SIXTH FORM

  • José Cabello, Alina de Echaniz , Xabier Pérez, Joan Ramon Riqué, Catherine Zabalbeascoa and Joaquim Güell
    First
  • Josep Àngel Gan, Glòria Espuña and Carme Mallafré
    Second

 

SECONDARY AND SIXTH FORM'S PROFESSORS

  • Herminio Alcaraz
    Religion
  • Hazel Almanza
    Oratory
  • Jacint Bassó
    Catalan Language and Literature
  • Jordi Benet
    History, Social Sciences, Religion, Computing and Challenges for the Contemporary World
  • Oliver Bieg
    Physical Education and German
  • José Cabello
    Physics and Mathematics
  • Pol Cabutí
    Mathematics
  • Isabel Calle
    Spanish Language and Literature
  • Xavier Ciurans
    History, Geography, Art History and Social Sciences
  • Carme Dapena
    Plastic and Visual Education, Design, Volume and Audiovisual Culture
  • David Díaz
    Physics, Mathematics, Technology, Economy and Technical Drawing
  • Maite Díaz
    English, German, French and Oratory
  • Alina de Echániz
    Natural Sciences and Biology
  • Cristine Durisotti
    French and English
  • Glòria Espuña
  • Marie Farrell
    German, English, French and Oratory
  • Vivian Figueras
    Catalan Language and Literature, Oratory and Theater
  • Sandra Francisco
    Social Sciences, History and Basics of Art
  • Pilar Gallardo
    Spanish and Catalan Language and Literature
  • Josep Àngel Gan
    Plastic and Visual Education, Artistic Drawing, Technical Drawing, Computing and Basics of Art
  • Lola Goicoa
    Plastic and Visual Education, Volume, Audiovisual Culture and Computing
  • Àlex Gómez
    Catalan and Spanish Language and Literature
  • Joaquim Güell
    Latin, Catalan Language and Literature and Philosophy
  • Anna Hervàs
    Biology, Natural Sciences and Culture of Science
  • Susana López
    Economy ,Business Economy and Applied Mathematics for Social Sciences
  • Carme Mallafré
    Philosophy, Challenges for the Contemporary World and Social Sciences
  • Montse Margalló
    Spanish and Catalan Language and Literature and Social Sciences
  • Àlex Martínez
    French, English, Oratory and Challenges for the Contemporary World
  • Núria Martorell
    Catalan Language and Literature and Social Sciences
  • David Parra
    Mathematics, Computing and TechnologyJosep Pascual
    Mathematics, Technology, Physics and Chemistry
  • Pilar Pérez
    Oratory and Spanish and Catalan Language and Literature
  • Xabier Pérez
    Mathematics, Technology and Physics
  • Alejandra Portavella
    Mathematics and Natural Sciences
  • Marta Puig
    Computing and Technology
  • Aureli Redón
    Computing
  • Anna Riba
    Physical Education and and Swimming
  • Iolanda Ribes
    English and Oratory
  • Joan Ramón Riqué
    Mathematics
  • Meritxell Sabaté
    Oratory and Theater
  • Raül Viana
    Music
  • Catherine Zabalbeascoa
    English and Oratory

 

OUT-OF-SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Out-of-School and Summer Ativities Coordinator
  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Coordinator of Cultural Activities
  • Marc Raventós  sobre
    Coordinator of Language Activities
  • Anna Riba  sobre
    Coordinator of Sports Activities
  • Sebastián Vázquez  sobre
    Coordinator of Competition Teams, Football, Basketball and Volleyball
  • Javier Martín  sobre
    Coordinator of Out-Of-School Swimming
  • Ivan Aurell  sobre
    Coordinator of Tennis, Psychomotricity, Judo, Trail Running and Skating
  • Núria Carbonell, Marc Raventós and Reinaldo Saldarriaga  sobre
    Coordinator of Musical Activities
  • Helena Bas, Núria Carbonell, Lourdes Cuellar, Óscar Duran, Olivia Font, Guillem Gràcia, Anabel Hernández, Ferran Reig, Carla Rodríguez, Eutimio Rodríguez, Juan Ruano, Reinaldo Saldarriaga, Lara Streccia and Ari Torres   sobre
    Music Teachers
  • Michael Acero, Alejandra Etchebarne, Marc Nash, Sinéad Spelman and Isabella Taquechel   sobre
    Language Teachers
  • Ivan Aurell, Javier Martín, Javier Pérez, Josep Querol and Sebastián Vázquez  sobre
    Pool Monitors
  • Javier Amato, Álex Arroyo, Ivan Aurell, Pau Esteller, Lorena García, Mauro González, Susana Jodar, Carlos Leandro, Javier Martín, Anna Martínez, Elio Martínez, Didac Masip, Javier Pérez, Natalia Pozuelo, Josep Querol, Karla Rosell, Marc Sáez, Eliseu Salgado, Ernest Sánchez, Jan Sánchez, Carla Torras, Sergi Trillas and Sebastià Vázquez  sobre
    Sport Teachers

 

GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

  • M. Jesús Miguel and Laura Muntaner  sobre
    Administration
  • Marta Garcia  sobre
    Principal's Secretary
  • Laia Riqué  sobre
    Infant Education's Secretary
  • Marta Garcia and Jèssica Jiménez  sobre
    Reception and communication
  • Olga Pierre  sobre
    Academic Secretary
  • Olga Udaondo  sobre
    Library
  • Marta Garcia and Laia Riqué  sobre
    Infermery
  • Toni Palomares and Carles Villa  sobre
    Computer Technicians
  • Oscar Colías, Víctor Estevez, Luís Li, Víctor Molinas and Aaron Román
    Maintenance

 

Cookies are important for you, they influence on your browsing experience, they help us to protect your privacy and allow us to proceed with your requests that you demand through the website. We use our own and thirdparty cookies to analyze our services and provide you with advertising related to your preferences on the basis of a profile made with your browsing habits (for example, visited pages). If you consent to its installation, click on 'Accept Cookies', or you can also set your preferences by pressing 'Cookie settings'. More information in our 'Cookies Policy'.

Settings Allow cookies and continue